Agencies and Regulatory Authorities

Sylvia Asana Dauda Owu, GHANA SHIPPERS AUTHOURITY, DEPUTY CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Agriculture

Lucy Akua Kyerede Quainoo, MEL CONSULTING LTD, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Arts & Culture

Esther Adenrele Sanariwo, RELE ART GALLERY, GALLERIST CURATOR, Country & Regional Winner

 

Ankor Anita Pearl Mwinnabang, NYTAZ ART, CEO, Country Winner

Tosin Lawson, AFRICAN THINGS, CEO, Country Winner

Marcellina Osas Akpojotor, ARTIST, Country Winner

Building and Construction

Karen Evans Halm, SPEKTRA DESIGNS, COO, Country & Regional Winner

Business and Professional Services

Funke Susan Medun, LEAP WORLD LIMITED, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Lydia Lariba Bawa, NPL CONSULTING, CEO, Country Winner

Esther Amba Numaba Cobbah, STRATCOMM AFRICA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Beryl Agyekum, ECHO HOUSE LTD, CEO, Country Winner

Betty Enyonam Kumahor, COBALT PARTNERS, MANAGING  PARTNER, Country Winner

Education & Training: Academic

Angela Kwartemaa Acheampong, WISCOSIN UNIVERSITY, A.G DEAN NURSING SCH, Country & Regional Winner

Marian Asantewah Nkansah, KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY, SENIOR LECTURER, Country Winner

Education & Training: Private

Abisola Azezaat Longe, HUMAN CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Afia Bobia Amanfo, AFRICAN FUTURE LEADERS, MD, Country & Regional Winner

Financial Services

Abena Brigidi, NIMED CAPITAL, CEO, Country Winner

Marufatu Abiola Bawuah, UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA, REGIONAL CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Elizabeth Anne Rossiello Gregarek, BITPESA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Government Employed Official

Dorcas Ebun Ajiboye, MINISTRY OF LABOUR, DIRECTOR, Country Winner & Regional Winner

ICT

Neku Atawodi-Edun, MELT WATER, COUNTRY DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Manufacturing and Engineering

Noble Catherine, ANOWAH AFRIQUE LTD, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Nana Afua Sarpong, BELSHAW LIMITED, DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS, Country Winner

Media

Belinda Baidoo, HOUSES OF BELINDA BAIDOO, CEO, Country Winner

Michelle Attoh, EMERGE LTD, MD, Country & Regional Winner

Medical & Veterinary

Lynda Decker, FRANKLYN MEDICAL SERVICE, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Dorothy Addo Yabo, TRUST HOSPITAL, PEDIATRICIAN SPECIALIST, Country Winner 

Jenine De Nysschen,  SGMC, General Manager, Country Winner 

SME

Lucy Quainoo, MEL CONSULTING LTD, DIRECTOR

Tourism and Leisure

Cynthia Naa Adjorkor Adjei, SECURE TRAVELS AND TOURS, CUSTOMER SERVICE, Country & Regional Winner

Ubong Asuquo Nseobot, SOUTHERN SUN HOTEL, SALES & MARKETIING MANAGER, Country & Regional Manager

Welfare and Civil Society Organisations

Blandine Anique Aimee Wadochedohoun, SUPPORT WOMEN AFRICA, CEO, Country Winner

Christabel E Dadzie, AHASPORA YOUNG PROFESSIONAL, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Wholesale & Retail

Ukor Ogochukwu Gift, DANGIFT ENTERPRISES, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

annelizew@ceomag.co.za 

 

 

Physical Address​

61 Herderkruin Crescent |

Woodhill Estate | Pretoria |

South Africa

Postal Address

PO BOX 66650

Woodhill

Pretoria

0076

CONTACT US

 

Tel: +27 667 6623

Tel: +27 12 667 6623

Fax: +27 12 667 6624

E-mail: nyashar@ceomag.co.za