Agencies and Regulatory Authorities

MARTHA CLAASSENS, PROTECT-A-DIRECTOR, CEO, Country Winner

SUSANNAH FARR,GOLD YOUTH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, CEO/OWNER, Country & Regional Winner

Agriculture

JESSICA BONIN, LADY BONINS TEA, CEO, Country Winner

MMABATHO MORUDI, VILLAGE MARKET AFRICA, CEO, Country Winner

 

MBALI NWOKO, GREEN TERRACE, CEO, Country Winner

JACKY GOLIATH, DE-FYNNE NURSERY, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

EUNEPHACIA JOYE, UMGIBE FARMING ORGANICS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

MEGAN ANGUS, WOODVIEW WAYGU, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

MAKGOMO UMLAW, AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, GROUP EXECUTIVE HR, Country Winner

THATO MOAGI, LEGAE LA BARENG FARM, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

KAYLEEN HURLY, SA CANE GROWERS, CORPORATE EXECUTIVE, Country Winner

PRELINE SWART, RALPH SWART BOERDERY, CO-OWNER, Country Winner

Arts & Culture

ZOE DHLAMINI, ZOE ZULU PRODUCTIONS, FOUNDER & CEO, Country & Regional Winner

BUSISIWE LUKHELE,SA STATE THEATRE, BOOKINGS & EVENTS CO-ORDINATOR, Country & Regional Winner

THANDI NTULI, NDLELA MUSIC COMPANY, CEO, Country Winner

Automotive and Components

NANA ZULU, LOXION MOTORS SHOW, CEO, Country Winner

HAYLEY EAGLE, JAMSCO AUTOMOTIVE, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

NKATHEKO MATHEBULA, KAYTEE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Building and Construction

JABU SERITHI, GVK SIYA ZAMA, COMMERCIAL  DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

IPELENG MKHARI, MOTSENG INVESTMENT HOLDINGS, CEO, Country Winner

MOLEBOGENG, MASHOTO, IX ENGINEERING, CEO, Country Winner

BELINDA COLLINS, SHOOP SHARP CONSTRUCTION, OWNER, Country, & Regional Winner

SIBONGILE PRINCESS MNCUBE, SHANDO CONSTRUCTION, FOUNDER & MD, Country Winner

EVA MONTSHO, LOAPI INVESTMENTS PTY LTD, CEO, Country Winner

Business and Professional Services

JANICE WAGNER, EDGE GROUP OF COMPANIES, CEO, Country Winner

YVONNE WAKEFIELD, CAVEAT LEGAL, CEO, Country Winner

JOANNE BUSHELL, REGUS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

AMBER CRISTAL ANDERSON, CRISTAL CAPITAL, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner 

CARO LANA MARAIS, IQM GROUP, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

SEANICE SHARO NKACUNGIRA,  BLU FLAMINGO, CEO, Country Winner

SONJA DE KLERK, AURECON, HEAD OF QUALITY, Country Winner

LAUREN DAMANT, DEMOGRAPHICA, GENERAL MANAGER, Country Winner

NATASHA PARMANAND, FEDEX EXPRESS SA PTY LTD, MGR LEGAL COUNSEL, Country & Regional Winner 

NADINE KATER, SAICA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

LERATO MABITSELA, ELITE CV, CEO, Country Manager 

Chemical,Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical

MELINDA BADENHORST, NOVAGEN, GENERAL MANAGER, Country Winner

BIANCA CAHILL CHEMPURE, EXECUTIVE SALES MANAGER, Country Winner

MATSHEDISO MAROTA, SEKELO OIL TRADING, CEO, Country and Regional Winner

Education & Training: Academic

MAKUPU PABALLO, ASSOCIATION OF BLACK ACTUARIES, HEAD OF SCHOOLS PROGRAMME, Country winner

PHUTI RHAGOPHALA, PULA MADIBOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRINCIPAL, Country Winner

DIANE BELLE, UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH, DIRECTOR: ACADEMIC AFFAIRS, Country Winner

RUTH SIMBAO, NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION, CHAIR, Country and Regional Winner

NATALIE CUNNINGHAM, ORIGO CONSULTANTS, CEO, Country Winner

JESIKA SINGH, UNIVERSITY OF LIMPOPO, DEPUTY VICE CHANCELLOR, Country and Regional Winner

NATASHA POTGIETER, UNIVERSITY OF VENDA, DEAN:SCHOOL OF MATHS

 

NALINI MOODLEY DIAR, THSWANE UNIVERSITY, EXECUTIVE DEAN

Education & Training: Private

LINDA MEYER, BOSTON CITY CAMPUS, DEAN:INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT, Country & Regional Winner

JULIET KEKANA, DE-NOVO HSE TRAINING & CONSULTING PTY LTD, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

LOGAMAL RAMIAH, FUTURE LEARN, CFO, Country & Regional Winner

ROSALENE BLATCH, ITRISA, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country Winner

ALISON JANE MOSCHETTA, L.U.C.C.A SUPPORT &CARE CENTRE, PRINCIPAL & CEO, Country Winner

HELLEN, NTLATLENG, EKURHULENI WEST TVET COLLEGE, PRINCIPAL & CEO, Country Winner

MISHJE COOPER, ZOOZOO LAND EDU CARE, OWNER, Country Winner

GENEVIVE ALLEN, PITAL, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

JERUSHA GOVENDER, THE DATA INNOVATOR, CEO, Country Winner

HETTIE MILLS, IMAGE MATTERS AND LIFE COACHING, FOUNDER/CEO, Country Winner

LEIGH HARRISON, BELVUE CONSULTING, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

LOUISE JANSEN, SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE, PRINCIPAL, Country Winner

FARHANA PARUK, PEARSON, PRINCIPAL, Country Winner

VERONIQUE GENNIKER, PEARSON MARANG, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Financial Services

LOMAKHOSETIVE TSHABALALA, FIRST NATIONAL BANK: SWAZILAND, HEAD RETAIL BANKING, Country Winner

ENCY LITSOANE, IFA, CEO, Country Winner

ELAINE DINA, NED NAMIBIA HOLDINGS, EXECUTIVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, Country Winner

DANTAGOS JIMMY-MELANI, BANK OF NAMIBIA, FINANCIAL MARKET TECHNICAL EXPERT, Country Winner

HANLIE KROESE, SANTAM AGRICULTURE, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER, Country Winner

KAUNAPAUA NDILULA, BUSINESS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

RONEL JOOSTE, FINANCIALLY FIT,  GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

ANJA MOORMANN, FCS WINDHOEK, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

SISANDA TUKU, BASIS POINTS CAPITAL, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

ANNAH WATKINSON, ABSA BANK LTD, HEAD OF GLOBAL FINANCE, Country Winner

TELO BAILE MBIMBA, EVOQUE CAPITAL, CEO, Country Winner

BABALWA GOVA, MAJALI CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, CEO, Country Winner

ZULFA ABDURAHMAN, OLD MUTUAL INVESTMENTS,  GROUP CHIEF RISK OFFICER, Country Winner

CARINA WESSELS, ALEXANDER FORBES, EXECUTIVE: GOVERNANCE & LEGAL, Country Winner

HANLI PARK, LOGISTA, DIRECTOR, Country Director

HLATSHWAYO DELISILE, SAPHUMLA SAVINGS & CORPORATE SAVINGS, CREDIT SUP, Country Winner 

Government Employed Official

MARTHA MABOMBO, MIN OF GENDER EQUALITY & CHILD WELFARE, DEP PERM SECRETARY, Country Winner
 

NTHABISENG MALINGA, PARYS HOSPITAL, CEO, Country Winner

CYNTHIA SIBENTILE DLAMINI, MIN OF PUBLIC WORKS & TRANSPORT, DEP DIRECTOR, Country Winner

TULETU NJENGELE, IKHALA TVET COLLEGE, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, Country Winner

BETTY MOLEMELA, SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL, JUDGE, Country & Regional Winner

SHEILA SENKUBUGE, CITY OF TSHWANE, MEMBER OF THE MAYORAL COMMITTEE, Country Winner

ICT

DARLEEN DIMITRI, MY ONLINE PRESENCE, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

PULENG KWELE, PULENGKWELE, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

MADELEIN DE BEER, PRASSIGNIS, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

DISEBO NYAREDI, MPARO IT SOLUTIONS,CEO, Country Winner

CLAUDETTE THORNE, TRAVEL PORT, COUNTRY MANAGER, Country Winner

WINNITH SCHRYWER, VEYA, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Manager

MAMOKETHE RAMATHE, MAMOR CAPITAL, CEO, Country Manager & Regional Winner

CANDICE BOOYSEN, REALEASING EAGLES, FOUNDER, Country Manager

CHRISTI MAHERRY, LAW TRUST, CEO, Country Manager

XOLISWA KAKANA, ICT WORKS, CEO, Country Manager

LORRAINE KIJAJIC, AFRI FOODS SA, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

JACQUALENE HUMPHRIES, INFINIPOD, CEO, Country Winner

Logistics and Shipping

PASCALE NOYAU, DHL SSA REGIONAL SERVICES, HEAD OF CIS, Country Winner


LISE VAN DE BERG, TRADE VEST LOGISTICS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

JENNIFER RETIEF, BIDVEST PANALPINA LOGISTICS, MARKETING EXECUTIVE, Country Winner


MARIA DU PREEZ, BIDVEST PANALPINA LOGISTICS, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR, Country Winner


ELIZE BOLD, LASER LOGISTICS, BRANCH MANAGER, Country Winner


GLADYS NCUBE, R&G LOGISTICS, CEO, Country Winner

Manufacturing and Engineering

NTHABE ZONDO, BUMBLE BABIES, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


LEBOGANG LETSOALO, SINCPOINT/AWISCA, DIRECTOR, Country Winner


LURINDA, SWANEPOEL, LA VAN SKIN AND BODY EXCELLENCE SYSTEM, OWNER, Country Winner


SONIA PAIVA, ESWATINI KITCHEN, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


KARIN CLARK, KARMA CLOTHING, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


KOLEKA BUBU, KIMONA MANUFACTURERS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


MAPULE MPHAKI, STEELEDALE,  CHIEF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, Country Winner

LESEGO MOKAE, DITSOGO PROJECTS, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Media

REHEMA ISA , HATHIDI MEDIA, CEO, Country Winner


FARAH FORTUNE, AFRICAN STAR COMMUNICATIONS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


BOITUMELO  MMAKOU, MASHADI MEDIA, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Medical & Veterinary

NNEILE NKHOLISE, IMED TECH, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


NTANGANEDZENI MUAMBAZI, DR MUAMBAZI FOUNDATION, CEO, Country Winner


PAULINE JEAN SMITH, PARK DRIVE VETERINARY CLINIC, OWNER, Country Winner


CAROLINE MBI-NJIFOR, ENDLESS LIFE GROUP, GROUP CEO, Country Winner

Mining

PATIENCE MPOFU, INSIGHT AFR INVESTMENTS & CONSULTING, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Public Enterprises

PRINCESS NTULI, CSIR, RESEARCH GROUP LEADER, Country & Regional Winner


MOLEBONG MASHOTO LESHABANE, IX ENGINEERS PLC, CEO, Country Winner


ALISON FUTTER, PETRO SA, CFO, Country Winner


NDAHAMBELELA  HAIKALI, NAMPORT, EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, Country Winner


LINGIWE NYAMANDE, TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU NATAL, CFO, Country Winner

SME

TSOAKE FOSO, FOSO INVESTMENT HOLDINGS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

SKA MIRRIAM MOTEANE,  SKA KITCHEN CONSULTANCY, CEO, Country Winner


ERNA  BASSON, ERABELLA LTD, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


ROXANNE PAGE, SASSY CHIC, CO-FOUNDER, Country Winner


NTSHANTSHA  MAJOBOZI, YIVANI NATURALS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


MALESELA TEMA, PLUS- FAB, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


SHARON ISAAC, AMABAMBA FENCING, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


ANNIE COETZEE, CREATIVE BRAIN MANAGEMENT, OWNER & MASTER TRAINER, Country Winner


ALISON ENGELBRECHT, WOMEN IN BUSINESS, CEO, Country Winner


VUMILE AZANDA  MSWELI, HESED CONSULTING, CEO, Country Winner


DEVI MOODLEY, LEITAM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, CEO, Country Winner


MICHELLE LOSCO, PUBLISHARED, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


MARLI JOOSTE,  MARLIE JOOSTE, OWNER, Country & Regional Winner


BABALWA FATYI, MYEZO ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner


CARA NORTMAN, SSQ EXHIBITIONS, OWNER, Country Winner


SHAMILA RAMJAWAN, FAMRAM SOLUTIONS, CEO, Country Winner


NOELENE KOTSCHAN, PINK DRIVE, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner


MOTSHIDISO MNGOMEZULU, SIBAHLE SKIN SOLUTIONS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


KABWE MULOLO, CONSTRUCTIVE EXECUTIVE SEARCH, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner


ERNESTINA MAKGOGA, HR IGNITE, MANAGING PARTNER, Country Winner


PHINDILE MSOMI, OLWAZI CONSULTING SERVICES, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner


CHARMAINE DAVIDS, ERASY HRC CONSULTANCY, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


QUEENETH SHINGAGE, PROFESSIONAL CAREER SERVICE, HR MANAGER, Country Winner


PHILLIPA  GEARD, RECRUIT MY MOM, CEO AND FOUNDER, Country Winner


LINSEY DYER,  6TH WAVE AFRICA, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner


TANJA  DEKKER, KYOOB STUDIO MARKETING COMMUNICATION, BUSINESS OWNER, Country Winner


NATHALIE CHINJE, UPBEAT MARKETING, CEO, Country Winner


GRACE MLIMO, LUXURY MEDIA AFRICA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


RAKSHA  MAHABEER, SUMMERTIME CREATIVE CC, CO-OWNER, Country Winner


JENNIE NEWMAN, JENNIE NEWMAN PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


LINDA NDLOVO, BP KYALAMI, OWNER, Country Winner


SHAMEEM KUMANDAN, WASHTUB INDUSTRIAL LAUNDRY SERVICE, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


SINA MONINYANA, SINAM BUSINES SOLUTIONS, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

 

Sport

DORAH VUYELWA,  ATHLETICS SA,  BOARD MEMBER, Country Winner


ELIZABETH ADDISON, SQUASH SA, NATIONAL DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner


MARTINE MWAMWENZIE, JUKA MAMA AFRICA, FOUNDER, Country Winner

Tourism and Leisure

WENDY ALBERTS, RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION OF SA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner


ANJA VILJOEN, BON HOTEL BLOEMFONTEIN, ROOMS DIVISION MANAGER, Country Winner


HELLEN HANSEN, FISH EAGLE SAFARIS, MARKETING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


REBONENG NKOSI, BELLA BOUNNI GUESTHOUSE, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner


SANDY WOOD, PULSE AFRICA, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Welfare and Civil Society Organisations

IRENE OCHEM, AWIEF,  FOUNDER AND CEO, Country Winner


MAVIS ELIAS, EM LOVE FOUNDATION, DIRECTOR, Country Winner


GILLIAN LE CORDEUR,  IRMSA, CEO, Country Winner


YVONNE STIGLING, SOS CHILDRENS VILLAGE INTER., HOD FUNDRAISING, Country & Regional Winner


LUNGILE ZAKWE, TREATMENT ACTION CAMPAIGN, COO, Country Winner


MANYARA MUNZARA, WORLD VISION INTERNATIONAL, EXTERNAL ENGAGEMENT ADVISOR, Country Winner


MULEYA  MWANAYANDA, AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL, DEPUTY REGIONAL DIRECTOR, Country Winner


SIPHIWE HLOPE, SWAPOL, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Wholesale & Retail

MMABATHO HLABANGANE, TEA TREE AND CO, DIRECTOR, Country Winner


TRACY GRAMANI, AEGUS,  MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country and Regional Winner


ODILE HUFIKE, CAPE TOWN UNION MARKET, MARKETING MANAGER, Country Winner 


Swaady Martin, YSWARA, CEO, Country Winner

Lifetime Achievers

POPPY KHOZA


DR ANNA MOKGOKONG


THEMBEKA GWAGWA


MOLLY FABE

annelizew@ceomag.co.za 

 

 

Physical Address​

61 Herderkruin Crescent |

Woodhill Estate | Pretoria |

South Africa

Postal Address

PO BOX 66650

Woodhill

Pretoria

0076

CONTACT US

 

Tel: +27 667 6623

Tel: +27 12 667 6623

Fax: +27 12 667 6624

E-mail: nyashar@ceomag.co.za