Agencies and Regulatory Authorities

Miriam Musindi Akayombokwa Chibaya, ZAMBIA QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Patience Gandiwa, ZIMBABWE PARKS AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY INTERNATIONAL CO-ORDINATOR, Country Winner

Agriculture

Tumelo Mphengula, SEED BOTSWANA,  SALES AGRONOMIST, Country & Regional Winner

Dirce MarianaIssufo, D-FRUIT LIMITADA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Madalitso Jelenje, AGRICULTURAL TRADING COMPANY, General Manager, Country & Regional Winner

Arts & Culture

Agnes Ng'ambi Yombwe, WAYI WAYI ART STUDIO, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Ammara Nury Brown, AMMARA BROWN ENTERTAINMENT, CEO, Country Winner

Nancy Mteki, VISUAL ARTISTS, ARTIST AND DJ, CEO, Country Winner

Aviation

Kgomotso Phatsima, DARE TO DREAM, Captain, Country & Regional Winner

Building & Construction

Kudzai Janet Manyande, TOVAKA CONSTRUCTIONS, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Laurettah Nicolle Sibanda, ATLANTIS CONSTRUCTION GROUP, GROUP CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Business & Professional Services

Pamela Mambwe Nakamba-Kabaso, ZIPAR  EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Rosemary Medzi Sibisi, STYLE WITH ROSE, MD, Country Winner

Varaidzo Lynn Ruvarashe Majada, TECH VILLAGE TRUSTOPERATIONS, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Education & Training: Academic

Florence Mutambanengwe, UNIVERSITY OF ZIMBABWE, PROFESSOR, Country Winner

Sinikiwe Gwatidzo, GREAT ZIMBABWE UNIVERSITY, REGISTRAR, Country Winner

Alice Phiri Shemi, COPPERBELT UNIVERSITY, SENIOR LECTURER, Country & Regional Winner

Maud Muchuweti, UNIVERSITY OF ZIMBABWE, EXECUTIVE DEAN, Country Winner

Stylish Magida, NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, DEPUTY DEAN,Country Winner 

Idah Sithole Niang, UNIVERSITY OF ZIMBABWE, PROFESSOR & BIOTECHNOLOGY CO-ORDINATOR, Country Winner

Education & Training: Private

Lydia Nyati-Saleshando, KAMANAKAO ASSOCIATION, CO-ORDINATOR, Country Winner

Onalenna Seitio-Kgokgwe, INSTITUTE OF DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT, COUNTRY DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Karen Chinkwita-PhiriKumakanga, SOCIAL ENTERPRISE ACADEMY, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Financial Services

Edna Mukurazhizha, WEBD FINANCIAL SERVICES, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Manyara Mercy Chigunduru, MARIANHILL CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, CEO, Country Winner

Ruth Chanda Simuyemba, STANDARD CHARTERED BANK, HEAD OF HR, Country Winner

Lubaina Binte .N. Noor Momade, LUZA CREDITO IE, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Government Employed Official

Maggie Golie Munthali, DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY MALAWI, PRINCIPAL FORESTRY OFFICER, Country & Regional Winner

Zione Jane Veronica Ntaba, MALAWI JUDICIARY, JUDGE OF THE HIGH COURT, Country Winner

Fiona Atupele Mwale MALAWI JUDICIARY, JUDGE OF THE HIGH COURT, Country Winner

ICT

Charity Patience Mgalima, CELLULANT LIMITED,  COUNTRY GM, Country Winner

Pfungwa Chamanga, TRUST ACADEMY, ICT HEAD, Country & Regional Winner

Manufacturing and Engineering

Farai Marisa Kasese, PACIFIC CIGARETTE COMPANY, SHEQ OFFICER GLOBAL, Country & Regional Winner

Media

Tsitsi Grace Madhodha, CMEDIA AFRICA, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Tarisai Cleopatra Chikocho, MADAM BOSS ENTERTAINMENT, DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Eunice Fatima Ussemane.S.CAndrade, E.A COMMUNICAO SERVICES, CEO, Country Winner

Felistas Murata, MAI T'S DIARIES, CEO, Country Winner

SME

Margaret Amanda Nyali, MARY MEALS, PROGRAMMES FUNDING OFFICER, Country Winner

Yunike Phiri, AMICUS ZAMBIA, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Prisca Mutsa Mwase, BASHTRINI INVESTMENTS, MD, Country Winner

Boineelo Moyo, B&B GARDEN MASTER, MD, Country Winner

Catia Mondlane, ISABELLA ESTICA, CEO, Country Winner

Lynn Musonda Phiri, SAVANNA PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, CEO, Country Winner

Tourism and Leisure

Sitembile Kayumba, PROTEA HOTEL, GENERAL MANAGER, Country Winner

SME

Bertha Wakisa Simbeye Chiudza, UNITED NATIONS OFFICE, GENDER MAINSTREAM CO-ORDINATOR, Country & Regional Winner

Chisomo Kaufulu, ENDGENDER HEALTH INC, PROJECT DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Priscilla Musoki NHAKA LEADERSHIP SOLUTIONS, CEO, Country Winner

Angela Mwamba Miyanda, AID, FOUNDER, Country & Regional Winner

Grace Ruvimbo Chirenje, ZIM YOUNG WOMEN'S NETWORK FOR PEACE BUILDING, FOUNDER/ DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Lois Chingandu, SAFAIDS, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Andrea Letchissa.F. Gruveta Massamba, UABALIKA, MD, Country & Regional Winner

Mwawi Nyirenda Chilongozi, CHURCH OF AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN, MINISTER, Country Winner

annelizew@ceomag.co.za 

 

 

Physical Address​

61 Herderkruin Crescent |

Woodhill Estate | Pretoria |

South Africa

Postal Address

PO BOX 66650

Woodhill

Pretoria

0076

CONTACT US

 

Tel: +27 667 6623

Tel: +27 12 667 6623

Fax: +27 12 667 6624

E-mail: nyashar@ceomag.co.za