Agriculture

Emmie Wachira, YPARD, COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER, Country Winner

Elizabeth Thande, WETFARM LIMITED, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Eunice Bosibori Ombachi, KENYA SEEDS, HEAD OF PRODUCTION SEED, Country Winner

Arts & Culture

Rebecca Corey, NAFASI ART SPACE, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Lorella Jowi, FILMIC MEDIA, FOUNDER, Country Winner

Automotive & Components

Margaret Wanjiru Kibeti, UHURU GARAGE, PRINCIPAL, Country & Regional Winner

Aviation

Rosemary Saimon Kacungira, EQUITY AVIATION SERVICES, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Building & Construction

Rachel Patience Mulondo, AMAZON CONSULTANTS, DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Business & Professional Services

StellaNdikimi, EAST AFRICA LAW CHAMBERS, MANAGING PARTNER, Country Winner & Regional Winner

Gloria Michelle Otieno, RECOURS FOUR CONSULTANTS, CEO,Country Winner 

Teresa Nanjala Lubano,NANJALA COMPANY, FOUNDER, Country Winner

 

Mary Wanjiku Njoki, GLASS HOUSE PR LTD, CEO, Country Winner

Winnie Kitawa Wemo, MAMA SOCIAL VENTURES LTD, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Mary Muthoni Muriuki, WOMEN IN BUSINESS CEO, Country Winner & Regional

Chemical,Pharmaceutical & Petrochemical

Deevia Hiten Malsater, MANSOOR DAYA CHEMICAL LTD, ASSISTANT CEO, Country Winner & Regional

Shemina Nazim Peera, SHELYS PHARMACEUTICAL, HEAD OF PRODUCTION, Country Winner

Education & Training: Academic

Rosemary Jotham Mukama, MZUMBE UNIVERSITY, ASST LECTURER, Country Winner & Regional

Financial Services

Nozipho Makhoba, STANLIB FAHARI REIT, COO, Country Winner

Gladys M Karuri, BRITAM HOLDINGS, PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR,Country Winner & Regional

Nasreen Ali Mohamed, CHEREHANI AFRICA, CO-FOUNDER AND CEO, Country Winner

Juliet Ongwae, MUSONI, CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER, Country Winner

Monica Musumba, Sifuna, NYATI SACCO LTD, HEAD OF HR, Country Winner

Government Employed Official

Purity Kithiru Gitonga, ETHICS ANTI-CORRUP COMM, HEAD EDU & TRAINING, Country Winner & Regional

ICT

Chaulaben Girish Ganatra, COMPULYNX,HEAD OF STRATEGY,Country Winner

Laura Jacqueline Gathoni Wamunyu, ECLECTICS, HEAD OF MICROSOFT PROD, Country & Regional Winner

Jacqueline Wanja Gikonyo, BLUE JAY LTD, KEY RELATIONSHIP MANAGER, Country Winner

Manufacturing and Engineering

Ruth M Mwanzia, KOOLA WATERS, MARKETING AND RESEARCH DIRECTOR, Country & Regional Winner

Martha Nasike Kisaka, TARPO HEAD OF SALES, Country Winner

Media

Terryanne Chebet Cherutich, FANAKA TELEVISION, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Emelda Isaac Mwamanga, RELIM COMPANY, CEO, Country Winner

Medical & Veterinary

Anne Shinaka Mukweyi, CURE KENYA, DIRECTOR OF NURSING, Country & Regional Winner

SME

Michelle N Ntalami, MARINI NATURALS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Tourism & Leisure

Prema Lalji, RICK TRAVEL GROUP, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Florence Wanjiku Njau, KENYA UTALIL COLLEGE, GENERAL MANAGER, Country Winner

Joyce Nyambura Kienji, EKA HOTEL, ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE HOUSE KEEPER, Country Winner

Zainab Addani Ansell, ZARA TANZANIAN ADVENTURE, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Tasneem Abdeali Adamji, AFRICAN QUEST SAFARIS, CEO, Country & Regional Winner

Sarah Wairimu Kamotho,TOBS LIMITED, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Winner

Ann MutungwaSafari, PRIDE INN, GENERAL MANAGER, Country Winner

Jackline Cherop Sirai, DENSEY TOURS AND TRAVELS, CEO, Country Winner

Welfare and Civil Society Organisations

Diana Nyakaira Gichengo, KENYA HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, MANAGER, Country & Regional Winner

Violet Ayoub Foy, V4Y, MANAGING DIRECTOR, Country Manager

Sara Mathias Mponzi, EXCEL EDUCATION FOUNDATION, CO-FOUNDER, Country & Regional Winner

Wholesale & Retail

Susan Njeru Wokabi, SUZIE BEAUTY, CO-FOUNDER & CHIEF CREATIVE OFFICER, Country & Regional Winner

Lifetime Achiever

Yvonne Jane Chelagat

annelizew@ceomag.co.za 

 

 

Physical Address​

61 Herderkruin Crescent |

Woodhill Estate | Pretoria |

South Africa

Postal Address

PO BOX 66650

Woodhill

Pretoria

0076

CONTACT US

 

Tel: +27 667 6623

Tel: +27 12 667 6623

Fax: +27 12 667 6624

E-mail: nyashar@ceomag.co.za